LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD, Croydon

write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 58 min.
6 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD
Reg. office address
15 HARTSCROFT, LINTON GLADE, CR0 9LA, CROYDON, Greater London England
Company Number
06806793
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/11/2016 - LOYALCARE RECRUITMENT AGENCY LIMITED
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
02 Feb 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
the Lansdowne Building 2 Lansdowne Road Croydon Surrey CR9 2ER United Kingdom
Regus House Fairbourne Drive Atterbury Lakes Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK10 9RG

Description

We provide housing related support in partnership with housing providers to vulnerable homeless people in our community. Through our work we have supported a range of vulnerable people . These include people with mental health needs, people with learning difficulties, people experiencing or at risk of domestic violence, people at risk of offending and ex-offenders, young people at risk care leavers and people with substance misuse issues. Our aim is to offer accommodation based support which promotes independence, choice, participation in the community and the achievement of positive outcomes for vulnerable people. Our vision is encompassed in two words Recovery and Re integration. Our support offers clear preventive benefits to vulnerable people.
We focus on preventing health problems and social problems that may result as a result of homelessness. OUR COMMITMENT TO YOU We believe people are unique so we are committed to: Providing support that promotes choices Respects your privacy Prioritises your safety Realises your potential and enhances self esteem OUR STAFF All our staff are interviewed referenced and CRB checked . They are trained, assessed and assigned to roles they are best suited to. We aim to attract, reward and retain the best staff from diverse backgrounds. This is fundamental to our success and we are committed to ensure our policies and practices are fair, competitive, inclusive and sustainable.
We believe in continual employee development to enhance performance. We are constantly working to create a culture that understands and respects the individual differences of the people we employ and support. Measuring outcomes We use the outcomes star to enable us to deliver quality support and measure progress of the support we give. We regularly get feedback from those we support and from their families we value this feedback as it helps us maintain and improve the quality of the services we provide. The services we provide are economic, effective and eff


Keywords:
Social Services, Social Care, Residential Care Homes
LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for LOYALCARE GROUP SERVICES LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 27 FRIARS WOOD, PIXTON WAY
    CR0 9JH  Croydon
  2. 3 NASEBY DRIVE
    CR0 9LR  Croydon
  3. 86 Applegarth
    CR0 9DD  New Addington
  4. 174A ADDINGTON ROAD
    CR2 8LB  South Croydon
  5. Fieldway
    CR0 9AZ  New Addington
    01689 844277
  6. 120 CENTRAL PARADE
    CR0 0JW  New Addington
    01689 809377
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies